LIST OF ELECTORAL COLLEGE FOR ISSUING BALLOT PAPERS
FORM 1
S.NO. |
Name of the Affiliated Member State/Union Territory/ |
Name of the Office Bearers PRESIDENT & SECRETARY |
Name of the Authorized Representatives |
SIGNATURE |
Name S/SHRI |
Name S/SHRI |
|
||
01 |
ANDHRA PRADESH |
CH AMAR KUMAR |
S MURLI KRISHNA |
|
02 |
|
R VENKAT RAO |
|
|
03 |
ASSAM |
Mrs. R B SHARMA |
|
|
04 |
|
DEBAJIT NATH |
|
|
05 |
CHANDIGARH |
M SINGH SHERGIL
|
MANISH KUMAR |
|
06 |
|
INDERJIT SINGH PURI |
|
|
07 |
CHHATTISGARH |
Dr. SAROJ PANDEY |
ISRAR AHMED |
|
08 |
|
Y RAJA RAO |
|
|
09 |
DELHI |
VIJAY KUMAR |
|
|
10 |
|
ANUP KUMAR |
|
|
11 |
GOA |
D. Y. CHODHANKAR
|
|
|
12 |
|
KISHORE GOVANKAR |
|
|
13 |
GUJARAT |
NATU BHAI PARMAL
|
CHANDRASHEKHAR |
|
14 |
|
KUSUM BEN P RATHOD |
JITENDRA KUMAR |
|
15 |
HARYANA |
ASHOK GOYAL |
AMIT KUMAR |
|
16 |
|
SHAMSHER SINGH |
GHANSHYAM SHARMA |
|
17 |
HIMACHAL PRADESH |
SHYAM THAKUR |
BIRBAL KUMAR |
|
18 |
|
K.C. THAKUR |
|
|
19 |
JHARKHAND |
Y ISHWAR RAO |
PAN RAJU |
|
20 |
|
G SANYASI RAO |
PANCHANAND BERA |
|
21 |
J & K |
HARPAL SINGH BASHID A |
|
|
22 |
|
BASHID AHMED KHAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
KARNATAKA |
PRAKASH HEBBAL |
MAHADEV |
|
24 |
|
DINESH |
|
|
25 |
KERALA |
K. BABU JOSEPH |
TJ ALAXJENDER |
|
26 |
|
G. HARI KUMAR |
|
|
27 |
MAHARASHTRA |
PRAVEEN KU BODKE |
|
|
28 |
|
Dr. S. BONGADE |
|
|
29 |
MANIPUR |
L. KUMAR |
P NABACHANDRA SINGH |
|
30 |
|
TOMBA SINGH |
H LONDON SHARMA |
|
31 |
MADHYA PRADESH |
SHAILENDRA S. GOUR |
ASHOK KUMAR |
|
32 |
|
C S BHASKAR |
K BALACHANDRUDU |
|
33 |
MUMBAI |
P HANUMANTHA RAO |
|
|
34 |
ODISHA |
ANIL MAHARANA |
AJAY SAHOO |
|
35 |
|
SUKANTA DASH |
|
|
36 |
PUDUCHERRY |
S. VELMURUGAN |
ASHOKAN |
|
37 |
|
V. KARUNA KARAN |
|
|
38 |
PUNJAB Adhoc Commitee |
N S SHERGILL SURENDRA BUMBARI |
NIRMAL SINGH |
|
39 |
RAJASTHAN |
NEERAJ HERALD |
SHOUKAT MANSOORI |
|
40 |
|
MH. IKRAM |
|
|
41 |
TAMILNADU |
Dr. R. MUTHUKRISHNAN |
|
|
42 |
|
Dr. A SRINIVASAN |
V EZHIRASAN |
|
43 |
TELANGANA |
M SRINIVAS RAO |
CH RAJA SEKHAR |
|
44 |
|
A RAVINDER |
RAM KRISHNA RAO |
|
45 |
UTTAR PRADESH |
YOG RAJ MISHRA |
BALBIR SINGH |
|
46 |
|
KAUSHAL DIXIT |
NARENDRA PRATAP SINGH |
|
47 |
W BENGAL |
PARTHA SARATHI |
BHOLA NATH |
|
48 |
|
SUBHASHISH GAYEN |
|
|
49 |
UTTARAKHAND |
D C GUPTA |
ROHIT KUMAR |
|
50 |
|
SURAJ KUMAR |
AVINASH KUMAR |
|
51 |
RSPB |
RAJESH TONDAN |
|
|
52 |
MAJOR PORT |
|
|
|
53 |
DEPARTRMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY |
S SARANGARAJAN |
|
|
54 |
ISRO (SSRPB) |
|
|
|
55 |
CPSPCB |
|
|
|
56 |
MUMBAI |
HARISH SATPATI |
|
|
LIST OF NOMINATED CANDIDATES
FORM 3
Name of the post |
Name & Sl . no. in Electoral College list and address of Candidate |
Name & Sl . no. in Electoral College list Of proposer |
Name & Sl . no. in Electoral College list Of Seconder |
President |
Ch. Rajshekhar, 43 Hyderabad |
V. Hari Kumar, 26
|
P. Ramakrishna Rao, 44 |
Vice presidents |
Dr. Suresh Bongade, 28 Maharastra |
Praveen Ku. Bodke, 27 |
R. Venkata Rao, 2 |
|
Dinesh, 24 Karnataka |
Dr. Muthukrishnan, 41 |
Indrajit Singh Puri, 6 |
|
Israr Ahmed, 7 Chattisgarh |
Ghanshyam Sharma, 16 |
Y. Raja Rao, 8 |
|
P Ramakrishna Rao, 44 Telangana |
G.Harikumar, 26 |
V.Karunakaran,37 |
|
Vijay Kumar, 9 Delhi |
Anup Kumar, 10 |
Subhasis Gyan, 48 |
General Secretary |
Y. Raja Rao, 8 Chhattisgarh |
P.Ramakrishna Rao, 44 |
G. Harikumar, 26 |
Joint Secretries |
Sukanta Dash, 35 Odisha |
Narayana Patra, 34 |
P. RamaKrsihna Rao, 44 |
|
R. Venkata Rao, 2 Andhra Pradesh |
Y. Raja Rao, 8 |
Israr Ahmad, 7 |
|
V. Ezhilarasan, 42 Tamilnadu |
Dr. R. Muthukrishnan, 41 |
V. Karuna Karan, 37 |
|
G. HariKumar, 26 Kerala |
Mh. Ikram, 40 |
Dinesh, 24 |
|
Ghanshyam Sharma, 16, Haryana |
Ashok Kumar, 15 |
Indrajit Singh Puri, 6 |
Treasurer |
Indrajit Singh Puri, 6 Chandigarh |
Subhasis Gyan, 48 |
Debajit Nath, 4 |
|
Praveen Bodke, 27 Maharastra |
Dr. Suresh Bongade, 28 |
P. Ramakrishna Rao, 44 |
Note- (1)- Surendra bombri of Punjab as submitted a letter for his candidature for Vice president instead of prescribed nomination. Hence his letter is rejected
(2)- Shri K.C. Thakur of Himachal Pradesh has submitted for his nomination for treasurer post without a Name and Signature of Seconder. Hence his nomination is rejected.
Returning Officer,
Place : Hyderabad (L. MadhuShekhar)
Date : 18/09/15
LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES
FORM 4
LIST OF NOMINATED CANDIDATES
Name of the Post |
Name of Candidate |
Name of Member State/Union Territory/Board/Institution |
SI. No in Electoral College List |
|
|
|
|
PRESIDENT: |
CH.RAJASEKHAR |
TELANGANA |
43 |
VICE-PRESIDENTS(5): |
|
|
|
|
Dr.SURESH BONGADE |
MAHARASHTRA |
28 |
|
DINESH |
KARNATAKA |
24 |
|
ISRAR AHMED |
CHATTISGARH |
7 |
|
P. RAMAKRISHNA RAO |
TELANGANA |
44 |
|
VIJAY KUMAR |
DELHI |
9 |
GENERAL SECRETARY |
Y. RAJA RAO |
CHATTISGARH |
8 |
JOINT SECRETARIES(5) |
|
|
|
|
SUKANTHA DASH |
ODISHA |
35 |
|
R. VENKAT RAO |
ANDHRA PRADESH |
2 |
|
V. EHILARASAN |
TAMIL NADU |
42 |
|
G. HARI KUMAR |
KERALA |
26 |
|
GANSHYAM SHARMA |
HARYANA |
16 |
TREASURER: |
INDRAJEET SINGH PURI |
CHANDIGARH |
6 |
|
PRAVEEN KU BODKE |
MAHARASHTRA |
27 |
Note: 1) SRI SURENDRA BUMBRI OF PUNJAB HAS SENT A LETTER TO INCLUDE HIS CANDIDATURE FOR THE ELECTION OF VICE-PRESIDENT POST FOR BBFI INSTEAD OF SENDING PROPER NOMINATION IN FORM 2. HENCE, HIS REQUEST FOR THE CANDIDATURE FOR THE ELECTION IS REJECTED.
2) SRI K.C THAKUR HAS SENT HIS NOMINATION FORM FOR THE CANDIDATURE FOR THE TREASURER POST FOR BBFI ELECTION WITHOUT THE SIGNATURE AND NAME OF SECONDER. HENCE, HIS NOMINATION IS REJECTED.
Place: HYDERABAD
Date: 20/09/2015 (L. MADHU SEKHAR)
Returning officer for BBFI election.
FORM 6
LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES
Name of the Post |
Name of Candidate |
Name of Member State/Union Territory/Board/Institution |
SI. No in Electoral College List |
|
|
|
|
PRESIDENT: |
CH.RAJASEKHAR |
TELANGANA |
43 |
VICE-PRESIDENTS(5): |
|
|
|
|
Dr.SURESH BONGADE |
MAHARASHTRA |
28 |
|
DINESH |
KARNATAKA |
24 |
|
ISRAR AHMED |
CHATTISGARH |
7 |
|
P. RAMAKRISHNA RAO |
TELANGANA |
44 |
|
VIJAY KUMAR |
DELHI |
9 |
GENERAL SECRETARY |
Y. RAJA RAO |
CHATTISGARH |
8 |
JOINT SECRETARIES(5) |
|
|
|
|
SUKANTHA DASH |
ODISHA |
35 |
|
R. VENKAT RAO |
ANDHRA PRADESH |
2 |
|
V. EHILARASAN |
TAMIL NADU |
42 |
|
G. HARI KUMAR |
KERALA |
26 |
|
GANSHYAM SHARMA |
HARYANA |
16 |
TREASURER: |
INDRAJEET SINGH PURI |
CHANDIGARH |
6 |
|
PRAVEEN KU BODKE |
MAHARASHTRA |
27 |
Note: 1) SRI SURENDRA BUMBRI OF PUNJAB HAS SENT A LETTER TO INCLUDE HIS CANDIDATURE FOR THE ELECTION OF VICE-PRESIDENT POST FOR BBFI INSTEAD OF SENDING PROPER NOMINATION IN FORM 2. HENCE, HIS REQUEST FOR THE CANDIDATURE FOR THE ELECTION IS REJECTED.
2) SRI K.C THAKUR HAS SENT HIS NOMINATION FORM FOR THE CANDIDATURE FOR THE TREASURER POST FOR BBFI ELECTION WITHOUT THE SIGNATURE AND NAME OF SECONDER. HENCE, HIS NOMINATION IS REJECTED.
Place: HYDERABAD
Date: 24/09/2015 (L. MADHU SEKHAR)
Returning officer for BBFI election.
FORM-9
BALLOT PAPER
Name of the Post |
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE |
MARK VOTE HERE BY PLACING TICK (RIGHT ) MARK |
|
Treasurer (1) |
1 |
INDERJIT SINGH PURI |
|
|
2 |
PRAVEEN HIRAMAN BODKE |
|
Election of Officer Bearers and Members of Executive Committee, 2015
FORM 14
Name of the Post |
Total Votes Plled |
Total Rejected Votes |
Name of Candidate |
Valid Votes Polled |
|
|
|
|
|
PRESIDENT: |
- |
- |
CH.RAJASEKHAR |
Unanimously Elected |
VICE-PRESIDENTS(5): |
|
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
Dr.SURESH BONGADE |
Unanimously Elected |
|
- |
- |
DINESH |
Unanimously Elected |
|
- |
- |
ISRAR AHMED |
Unanimously Elected |
|
- |
- |
P. RAMAKRISHNA RAO |
Unanimously Elected |
|
- |
- |
VIJAY KUMAR |
Unanimously Elected |
GENERAL SECRETARY |
- |
- |
Y. RAJA RAO |
Unanimously Elected |
JOINT SECRETARIES(5) |
|
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
SUKANTHA DASH |
Unanimously Elected |
|
- |
- |
R. VENKAT RAO |
Unanimously Elected |
|
- |
- |
V. EHILARASAN |
Unanimously Elected |
|
- |
- |
G. HARI KUMAR |
Unanimously Elected |
|
- |
- |
GANSHYAM SHARMA |
Unanimously Elected |
TREASURER: |
|
|
INDERJIT SINGH PURI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Result of Counting of votes
Place: Bhilai
Date:27/09/15
Observer Observer Returning Officer
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Election of Officer Bearers and Members of Executive Commitee, 2015
FORM 15
Decleration of Results
I am Returning Officer for the above elections, hereby declare , subject to the provisions of Rule(4)(a)(ii) of the Rules and Regulations of Ball Badminton Federation of India , the following candidates as duly elected to the post(s) mentioned against their names
Name of the Post |
Name of Candidate |
|
|
PRESIDENT: |
CH.RAJASEKHAR |
VICE-PRESIDENTS(5): |
|
|
Dr.SURESH BONGADE |
|
DINESH |
|
ISRAR AHMED |
|
P. RAMAKRISHNA RAO |
|
VIJAY KUMAR |
GENERAL SECRETARY |
Y. RAJA RAO |
JOINT SECRETARIES(5) |
|
|
|
|
R. VENKAT RAO |
|
|
|
G. HARI KUMAR |
|
|
TREASURER: |
INDERJIT SINGH PURI |
|
|
Place: Bhilai Date:27/09/15
Observer Observer Returning Officer
MODEL ELECTION GUIDELINES TO BE FOLLOWED BY ALL NATIONAL SPORTS FEDERATION
Name of the Federation BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Election of office Bearers and Members of Managing committee, Ball Badminton Federation of India Election Bye-laws
1.Short Title & Definitions
(1) These bye-laws shall be called the 'Election Bye-laws' and shall govern the conduct of office bearers and members of Managing Committee of Ball Badminton Federation of India.(2) In these Bye-laws, unless the context otherwise requires,-
(a) 'clause' and 'sub-clause' mean the clause and sub-clause of these Bye-laws;
(b) 'Managing members' means Member of managing Committee of Ball Badminton Federation of India.
(c) 'Form' means the Form appended to these Bye-laws ;
(d) Ball Badminton Federation of India. means Name of the Federation ;
(e) 'Post' includes the office of President, Secretary General,Treasurer, Vice President, Joint Secretary and Member of Managing committee of Ball Badminton Federation of India.
(f) 'Rule' means the rule of rules and Regulations of Ball Badminton Federation of India.
2. Managing Committee:
(1) The 13 (Thirteen) office Bearers Shall be as follows:-1 President 1(one)
2 Vice-President 5 (Five)
3 General Secretary 1 (one)
4 Treasurer 1 (one)
5 Joint Secretary 5 (Five)
3. Manner of Election:
(1) office Bearers and Members of Managing Committee of Ball Badminton Federation of India shall be election by secret ballot.(2) Election shall be held at the Annual General Council Meeting (AGM) in accordance with the procedure prescribed hereinafter, from amongst the Representatives of the Permanent Member States/union Territories/Boards/
4. Electoral College:
(1) Each Permanent Member State/Union Territory duly affiliated by Ball Badminton Federation of India (abbreviation of Federation) as its Permanent member shall have two votes at the elections of the office Bearers and Managing Committee Member.(2) For the purposes of sub-clause (1), each Permanent Member State/Union Territory shall be represented by two member authorized by the president or Secretary General/Secretary of the affiliated Permanent Member State/Union Territory ; however, in case President/Secretary General /Secretary nominates different person (s), the Person (s) authorized by the President shall be deemed to be the duly authorized person (s) .Irrespective of the date.
(3) Each Board or Institution Duly affiliated by as its permanent member under shall be represented by only one representative.
(4) Each permanent Member State/Union Territory and each Permanent Member Board/Institution shall intimate the name(s) of their representative(s) mentioned in sub-clauses (2) and (3), latest by 11.11.2011 and such intimation shall be addressed to the President / Secretary General of Ball Badminton Federation of India. on their letter head duly signed by President/ Secretary General/ Secretary of that member unit, so as to reach him on or before the aforesaid date; ant change in the name of any authorized representative after 11.11.2011 or any intimation received thereafter shall be permitted only with the approval of the President of Ball Badminton Federation of India.
(5) The President/ Secretary General of shall prepare the list of the authorized representatives of the member State/Union Territories / Board/Institutions in Form 1, and circulate a copy of the list so prepared by him to all member State/Union Territories/Board/
5. Returning Officer:
As soon may be before/after the issue of the notice for the annual General Meeting (AGM), the President of Ball Badminton Federation of India shall nominate a person as Returning Officer for conduct of Officer Bearers and member of Managing Committee _______________, in accordance with the Provisions of these Bye-lows.6. Nomination of Candidates:
(1) The nomination of a candidate for election as office Bearer or Member of Managing Committee shall be made in Form 2. (2) The nomination of candidate for election as Office Bearer or a member of Managing committee shall be proposed by one of the representatives of Member State/Union Territories/Boards/(4) Each Nomination paper shall be Delivered Personally to the Returning Officer in paper by the candidate himself/herself from______________ (day-3 e.g. 15th December, 2010 to _____________(day-5 e.g. 17th December, 2010) between 11.00 AM and 1.00 pm.
(5) No person shall be eligible to nominate more than one candidate for the same post, either as proposer or seconder, and, and, if he so Does, his/her signature on the nomination paper Delivered second in point of time to the Returning Officer shall be Deemed to be inoperative.
(6) No person shall be permitted to withdraw his/her name as proposer/seconder, once the nomination paper subscribed by him/her has been delivered to Returning Officer.
(7) As soon as may be after 1.00 P.M. on _________(Day -7 e.g. 19th December, 2010), the Returning Officer shall prepare a list of all nomination received by him, post wise, in Form 3; and publish the same in a conspicuous place in his Office.
7. Scrutiny of Nomination :
(1) On _________________ (Day- 8 e.g. 20th December, 2010), at 11:00 A.M., The Returning Officer in his Officer shall scrutinize each nomination paper, one by one, received by him , and determine its validity or Otherwise.(2) At the scrutiny of nomination, each candidate or one of his her authorised representative shall have the right to be present and raise any objection in relation to nomination of a candidate for the post for which he/she has filed his nomination.
(3) As soon as may be after the scrutiny of all nomination paper has been completed by him, the Returning Officer shall prepare list of validly nomination candidates in Form 4. And the Contesting Candidates can take a copy from the Returning Officer.
8. Withdrawal of candidates: (1) Each candidate whose nomination has been found valid on scrutiny shall be entitled to withdraw his/her candidature, from ____________ (Day-8 e.g. 20th December, 2010) to up to 1.00 P.M. of (Day-10 e.g. 22nd December, 2010)
(2)Notice of withdrawal of candidature shall be submitted in Form 5, either by the candidate himself/herself or by a person duly authorized by him/her in writing.
(3) Notice of withdrawal of candidature shall be final and shall not be allowed to be cancelled.
(4) The Returning Officer shall accept the notice of withdrawal if her id satisfied as to the genuineness of the notice.
(5) As soon as may be after 11.00 AM on the _________ (Day 11 e.g. 23rd December,2010). The Returning Officer shall prepare the final list of contesting candidates in Form 6, display a copy of the said list in conspicuous place in his office and on Federation’s Website. And also furnish a copy of the same to each of the candidates/their authorized representatives, if they so demand.
(6) The names of the contesting candidates in Form 6 shall be arranged, for each post, in alphabetical order according to English alphabets.
9. Uncontested Returns; and Contested Elections
(1) Where the number of contesting candidates for any post or category of post, in Form 6 is equal to the number of posts to filled, all such contesting candidates shall be deemed to be duly elected unopposed to those posts, and it shall not be necessary to take a poll for election to such post.(2) Where the number of contesting candidates for any post or category of post, in Form 6 is more than the number of posts to be filled, a poll shall be taken by secret ballot those posts remaining unfilled.
(3) The ballot papers for these posts remaining unfilled shall be in Form 7 to Form 13 to be made individually for each post.
(4) The names of contesting candidates on the ballot papers shall appear in the same order as in Form 6.
10. Poll:
(1) The poll for the posts Remaining Unfilled under clause 9(2) above shall be taken post-wise, on __________ (Day 16 _ e.g. 28th December, 2010) and shall commence at During The AGM at the Agenda item Elections, in _______________ (venue of the elections)(2) Each contesting candidate can nominate one person , (If he/ she so desires ,) Only from amongst the Authorized Representatives list of PCI , to be present at the poll (polling station).
(3) At the poll, each authorized representative of Member State/Union Territories/Board/
(i) Cast one vote for each of the posts remaining unfilled , where only one such seat is to be filled;
(ii) Cast as many votes as are the no . of seats to be filled for any posts , where more than one seat is to be filled.
Explanation : It is hereby clarified that for the purpose of filling four seats of Vice-Presidents, each voter can cost up to Four votes, and , like – wise , for four seats of Joint Secretaries , and five seats of Managing Committee, he/she can Cast four and five votes respectively for the above mentioned four seats of Joint Secretaries and five seats of Member Of Managing Committee.
(4) In case any voter casts his/her vote for more than one candidate, or for more than four or five candidates, as the case may be, his/her vote for that post shall be invalid.
(5) Each voter shall be required, before he is supplied with a Ballot paper, to give his/her signature on the authenticated copy of the Electoral College list 1 used by the Returning Officer for taking the poll.
(6) The voter shall record his/her vote on the ballot paper in secrecy in a voting compartment specially provided for the Purpose at the polling station.
(7) The voter shall record his/her vote on the ballot paper by placing a tick mark (Right) against the name of the candidate of his/her choice, and any other mark, like (x) etc. or word, placed on the ballot paper by him/her shall render the ballot paper liable to rejection.
(8) The tick mark (Right) to indicate the vote shall be placed by the voter only by means of article specifically provided for the purpose by the Returning Officer, and a ballot paper marked otherwise by mean of any pen , ball point pen , etc. by the voter shall render the ballot paper liable rejection.
(9) The ballot paper marked by a voter shall be deposited by him/her in a ballot box specially prepared and sealed by the Returning Officer and placed at such a conspicuous place in the polling station that it shall be constantly visible to all present in the polling station.
(10) The Returning Officer shall close the poll at the appointed hour; however all those votes who are present at the polling station at the appointed closing hour shall be entitled to vote even if the poll proceedings have to be continued for some more time.
(11) After all the votes referred to in sub-clause (9) have votes, the Returning Officer shall close the ballot box and shall not permit thereafter any person to vote.
(12) Polling will be done below order:
1. President
2. Secretary General/General Secretary
3. Treasurer
4. Vice-Presidents
5. Joint-Secretaries
11. Counting of Votes:
(1) The Returning Officer shall take up the counting of votes as soon as may be after the Polling for any post is complete.(2) Each contesting candidate can nominate one authorized representative (as clarified in S. No. 10 (2) ) and His/she shall be present at the place of counting of votes.
(3) The Returning Officer shall take up the counting of votes, post-wise and category wise, where applicable.
(4) Each ballot paper on which a vote has been recorded in accordance with sub-clause (3) to (8) of clause (10) shall be treated as one vote for the candidate for whom it has Been validly marked; and if any ballot paper has been marked in violation of any of The aforesaid provisions of sub – clauses (3) to (8) of clause (10) shall be rejected by The Returning Officer.
(5) The votes validly cast for each of the contesting candidates shall be counted post-wise, And category-wise where applicable, and recorded in the descending order of the Votes so cast for each candidate in Form 14.
(6) The Returning Officer shall there after ascertain of counting and, subject to the provisions of Rule 4 (a) (ll) of the Rules, the candidates who have secured the maximum no. of votes in the said descending order, post-wise and category wise, where applicable , equal to the no. of seats to be filled for each post or category of posts , where applicable , shall be deemed to have been duly elected to those posts.
12. Declaration of Results:
The names of contesting candidates who shall be deemed to have been elected at the election in accordance with sub-clause (6) of clause (11) shall be declared as having been duly elected to their respective posts, by the Returning Officer at the annual General Meeting (AGM) in the Form 15.
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
S.NO. | Name of the Affiliated Member State/Union Territory/ | Name of the Authorized Representatives Name | Name |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of Candidate | Name of Member State/Union Territory/Board/Institution | SI.no. in the electoral College List | Signature | |
Proposer | ||||
Seconder | ||||
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of the post | Name & Sl . no. in Electoral College list and address of Candidate | Name & Sl . no. in Electoral College list Of proposer | Name & Sl . no. in Electoral College list Of Seconder |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of the Post | Name of Candidate | Name of Member/Union Territory/Board/Institution | Sl. No in Electoral College list |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of the Post | Name of Candidate | Name of Member State/Union Territory/Board/Institution | SI. No in Electoral College List |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of the Post | Name of the Candidate | Mark vote here by placing tick (right) Mark |
President (1) | 1 | |
2 | ||
3 | ||
4 | ||
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 | ||
8 | ||
9 | ||
10 |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of the Post | Name of the Candidate | Mark vote here by placing tick (right) Mark |
Secretary General (1) | 1 | |
2 | ||
3 | ||
4 | ||
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 | ||
8 | ||
9 | ||
10 |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of the Post | Name of the Candidate | Mark vote here by placing tick (right) Mark |
Treasurer (1) | 1 | |
2 | ||
3 | ||
4 | ||
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 | ||
8 | ||
9 | ||
10 |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of the Post | Name of the Candidate | Mark vote here by placing tick (right) Mark |
Vice-Presidents (2) | 1 | |
2 | ||
3 | ||
4 | ||
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 | ||
8 | ||
9 | ||
10 | ||
11 | ||
12 | ||
13 | ||
14 |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of the Post | Name of the Candidate | Mark vote here by placing tick (right) Mark |
Joint- Secretaries (2) | 1 | |
2 | ||
3 | ||
4 | ||
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 | ||
8 | ||
9 | ||
10 | ||
11 | ||
12 | ||
13 | ||
14 |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of Post | Total Votes Polled | Total Rejected Votes | Name of Candidate | Valid Votes Polled |
President (1) | 1 | |||
2 | ||||
3 |ETC | ||||
TOTAL | ||||
Vice- Presidents(2) | Males | |||
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3|Etc. | ||||
Female | ||||
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 |Etc, | ||||
TOTAL | ||||
General Secretary (1) | 1 | |||
2 | ||||
3 |Etc, | ||||
TOTAL | ||||
Joint Secretary (2) | Males | |||
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 |ETC, | ||||
TOTAL | ||||
Female | ||||
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 |ETc, | ||||
TOTAL | ||||
Treasurer (1) | 1 | |||
2 |Etc, | ||||
TOTAL |
BALL BADMINTON FEDERATION OF INDIA
Name of Post | Name(s) of Elected candidate(s) |
President (1) | |
Sr.Vice President (1) | |
Vice-President (4) | |
(Two Males Two Females) | |
General Secretaries (1) | |
Joint Secretaries (4) | |
Treasurer (1) | |
Excutive Members (5) | |